Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
TWILIGHT OPEN DRAW
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
12 Oct 17 7:30PM Panthers  6 def by 26  The Opposition Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
12 Oct 17 7:30PM South Bendigo Twilighters  1 def by 23  Kangaroos Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
12 Oct 17 7:30PM Kangaroos Emeralds  4 def by 30  Golden Square Royal Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
12 Oct 17 7:30PM BSNU  17 def 6  Jets Sapphires Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
12 Oct 17 8:15PM Blue  14 def by 35  Huntly FNC Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
12 Oct 17 8:15PM Zodiacs Leo  22 def 9  Jets Diamonds Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
12 Oct 17 8:15PM Jets Emeralds  39 def 11  Up the Buzz Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 17 7:30PM Huntly FNC  18 def by 20  BSNU Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
19 Oct 17 7:30PM Jets Diamonds  13 def by 20  Blue Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
19 Oct 17 7:30PM Up the Buzz  18 drew 18  Zodiacs Leo Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
19 Oct 17 7:30PM The Opposition  18 def by 50  Jets Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
19 Oct 17 8:15PM Kangaroos  18 def 13  Panthers Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
19 Oct 17 8:15PM Golden Square Royal  29 def 3  South Bendigo Twilighters Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
19 Oct 17 8:15PM Jets Sapphires  36 def 3  Kangaroos Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 17 6:45PM Kangaroos Emeralds  4 def by 31  Huntly FNC Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
26 Oct 17 7:30PM South Bendigo Twilighters  2 def by 34  Jets Sapphires Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
26 Oct 17 7:30PM Blue  36 def 23  Up the Buzz Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
26 Oct 17 7:30PM Zodiacs Leo  11 def by 39  Jets Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
26 Oct 17 8:15PM Panthers  12 def by 43  Golden Square Royal Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
26 Oct 17 8:15PM BSNU  39 def 9  Jets Diamonds Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
26 Oct 17 8:15PM Kangaroos  24 def by 30  The Opposition Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Sapphires  42 def 11  Panthers Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
2 Nov 17 7:30PM Huntly FNC  28 def 13  South Bendigo Twilighters Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
2 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Diamonds  32 def 7  Kangaroos Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
2 Nov 17 7:30PM Up the Buzz  14 def by 32  BSNU Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
2 Nov 17 8:15PM Jets Emeralds  46 def 11  Blue Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
2 Nov 17 8:15PM The Opposition  29 def 18  Zodiacs Leo Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
2 Nov 17 8:15PM Kangaroos  20 def by 27  Golden Square Royal Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 17 7:30PM BSNU  19 def by 36  Jets Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
9 Nov 17 7:30PM Blue  22 def 14  Zodiacs Leo Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
9 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Sapphires  32 def 12  Kangaroos Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
9 Nov 17 7:30PM Golden Square Royal  25 def 23  The Opposition Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
9 Nov 17 8:15PM Panthers  10 def by 35  Huntly FNC Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
9 Nov 17 8:15PM South Bendigo Twilighters  13 def by 22  Jets Diamonds Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
9 Nov 17 8:15PM Kangaroos Emeralds  0 def 0  Up the Buzz Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Diamonds  16 def by 20  Panthers Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
16 Nov 17 7:30PM Up the Buzz  17 def 11  South Bendigo Twilighters Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
16 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Emeralds  75 def 2  Kangaroos Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
16 Nov 17 7:30PM The Opposition  31 def 20  Blue Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
16 Nov 17 8:15PM Zodiacs Leo  12 def by 28  BSNU Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
16 Nov 17 8:15PM Kangaroos  17 def by 22  Huntly FNC Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
16 Nov 17 8:15PM Golden Square Royal  18 def 14  Jets Sapphires Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
Round 7
23 Nov 17 7:30PM Kangaroos Emeralds  0 def by 0  Zodiacs Leo Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
23 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Diamonds  10 def by 34  Kangaroos Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
23 Nov 17 7:30PM Huntly FNC  19 def by 39  Golden Square Royal Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
23 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Sapphires  17 def by 25  The Opposition Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
23 Nov 17 8:15PM Panthers  19 def 16  Up the Buzz Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
23 Nov 17 8:15PM South Bendigo Twilighters  2 def by 64  Jets Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
23 Nov 17 8:15PM BSNU  28 def 20  Blue Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
Round 8
30 Nov 17 7:30PM Jets Emeralds  40 def 5  Panthers Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
30 Nov 17 7:30PM Zodiacs Leo  14 def 10  South Bendigo Twilighters Flora Hill > Court 6 Official result
30 Nov 17 7:30PM Kangaroos  22 def 15  Up the Buzz Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
30 Nov 17 7:30PM Golden Square Royal  0 def by 0  Jets Diamonds Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
30 Nov 17 8:15PM Blue  38 def 1  Kangaroos Emeralds Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result
30 Nov 17 8:15PM The Opposition  30 def 26  BSNU Flora Hill > Court 7 Official result
30 Nov 17 8:15PM Jets Sapphires  25 def 15  Huntly FNC Flora Hill > Court 8 Official result
FINAL
7 Dec 17 7:00PM Jets Emeralds  47 def 12  BSNU Flora Hill > Court 9 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 5 Dec 17 8:19PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.